Casa Completa Proximo A Praia
Staying at Casa Completa Proximo A Praia Saquarema, guests can visit Lagoa de Jacone, which is nearly a 25-minute walk away.
The Saquarema chalet also offers proximity to natural sights such as the large Praia de Barra Nova Beach, located 4.1 km away. Guests can also get to Praia de Jacone, which is about a 5-minute ride away.
Among other facilities at the accommodation kitchenware are provided for self-catering.
- Local attractions
- Praia de Barra Nova4.1 km
- Praia de Jacone1 km
- Museu de Conhecimentos Gerais de Jacone2.1 km
- Jacone Beach900 m
- Lagoa de Jacone2.2 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Patio
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Casa Completa Proximo A Praia?
The minimal price for a stay at Casa Completa Proximo A Praia is $38. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa Completa Proximo A Praia?
Guests of Casa Completa Proximo A Praia are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Casa Completa Proximo A Praia?
Yes, a public hot tub awaits guests at Casa Completa Proximo A Praia for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the chalet?
Guests staying at the chalet can easily access Lagoa de Jacone and Praia de Jacone, located about a 5-minute ride from the property and 1.4 km away respectively.